Project/Area Number |
24658204
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
Research Institution | Okayama University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJISAWA Kazunori 京都大学, 大学院農学研究科, 准教授 (30510218)
MURAKAMI Kenji 石川県立大学, 生物資源学部, 教授 (40200266)
SHUKU Takayuki 岡山大学, 大学院環境生命科学研究科, 助教 (70625053)
SHUKU Takayuki 岡山大学, 大学院環境生命科学研究科, 教授 (40195938)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 底泥 / 乾燥処理 / 石灰改良 / 一軸圧縮強度 / 植栽土壌 / 土壌改良 / 液性限界 / 肥料分 / 底質 / 乾燥 / 脱水 / 脱水ケーキ / 泥土 / コマツナ / フィルタープレス / 底泥処理 / 泥土の脱水 / 泥土の乾燥 / 浸透圧密 / 吸引透気 / 栽培試験 / 土壌材料 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The recycle system for a large amount of sludge based on the dehydration and the desiccation are developed in this research. Firstly, the filter-press machine has been newly developed, in which the cycles of the consolidation, suction, and air-permeation are added to the ordinary seepage consolidation process. Secondly, the improvement method of soil for the reuse has been developed. The possibility for the practical use of desiccated soil as the construction or agricultural material, has been verified.