A Study on the Development of the Effective Teaching-Learning Process for Training Injunctions
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24700724
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
YAMADA KOHEI  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (60439304)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MAEUEZATO Naoshi  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60333655)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords禁止令 / 不適応行動 / 自我状態 / 支援法 / Health Risk行動
Research Abstract
Objective; 1)This study ascertained the actual state of injunctions among students and examined the relationships between these and maladjusted behavior. 2)This study was to investigate teaching-learning processes for training in injunctions. A injunction training program with a focus on communication and self awareness skills were conducted at students.
Conclusion; 1)Among the students who were subjects of this study, for both males and females those holding numerous injunctions, and those holding the Don't make it and Don't trust injunctions, had life attitudes of self-denial and affirmation of others, and they had higher relative frequencies of maladjusted behavior. 2)It can be concluded from this study that, in addition to the five basic processes of life skill development, it is effective to incorporate a how to develop communication and self awareness skills introductory program as well as self-efficacy formation into the teaching-learning process for life skills training.