PV Green System designing and demonstration experiments aim to establish energy saving life style
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24700778
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionMount Fuji Research Institute, Yamanashi Prefectural Government (2014)
Ibaraki University (2013)
Tohoku University (2012)
Principal Investigator
KIKUCHI Sachiko  山梨県富士山科学研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (50409471)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords再生可能エネルギー / 環境デザイン / 環境計測 / 観賞・景観環境植物 / 環境改善・緑化 / 環境緑化工学 / 都市緑化植物 / 生活デザイン / 太陽光 / 緑地環境管理 / 都市デザイン / 地域施設 / 景観環境植物 / 環境改善、緑化 / 屋上緑化 / PVパネル / 地表面温度 / パネル周辺温度 / 発電電圧 / 植物生育 / 光量
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We studied to aim to establish “PV Green System” as the second generation of technology systems. The three objectives are the followings: (1) grasped the feature of “PV Green System” based on the angle of inclination and the installation surface, (2) grasped the season characteristics of “PV Green System” and (3) explained the cover plants condition to form “PV Green System”. We obtained some results. (1) “PV Green System” makes lower the temperature of under solar panels and ground surface. (2) “PV Green System” proved a beneficial of increasing electrical power. (3) “PV Green System” controlled a high-temperature around solar panels during excluding December to February. (4) The spectrum under the solar panels lack of red and yellow.