Construction of cross-media model for movie contents considering the learning strategies with diverse learning environment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24700905
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
WATANABE Yuki  首都大学東京, 大学教育センター, 助教 (50570090)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsインストラクショナルデザイン / モバイルラーニング / マルチメディア学習 / 学習コンテンツ開発 / コンテンツ開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Looking at mobile learning from three points, namely, learning devices, learning environment, and learning content, and focusing on the train’s environment by comparing it with the room’s environment, etc., this research examines the effects of instructional design on learning and considers guidelines for designing learning contents. As a result, In particular As the mobile device screen is small and there are a variety of constraints, this research made it clear that development method mobile learning contents have possibilities different from the method for developing e-learning contents. In addition, for the development of mobile learning content, it became clear that there are mobile constraints such as the learning subject.From that point of view, It summarizes the content development guidelines.