Empirical study of the characteristics of strategic awareness and an influence of the balanced scorecard on strategic awareness
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24730391
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionDaito Bunka University (2014)
Waseda University (2012-2013)
Principal Investigator
WATANABE Naoto  大東文化大学, 経営学部, 講師 (70434272)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsバランスト・スコアカード / 管理会計システム / 財務意識 / 非財務意識 / 患者満足度 / チーム学習 / 多面的目標達成 / 職員満足度 / 心理構造 / トランザクティブ・メモリー・システム / アンケート調査 / 文献調査 / 認知 / 行動意識 / 目標達成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, I considered (1) strategic awareness, (2) patient satisfaction, and (3) team learning. First, I found the factors affecting strategic awareness or multi-dimensional goals. Second, the research found the factors affecting patient satisfaction. Third, I reviewed a role of management accounting system on team learning. As a result of the research, I proposed the new evidence about the effectiveness of management accounting system at the individual and team level.