Project/Area Number |
24760109
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Production engineering/Processing studies
Research Institution | Shibaura Institute of Technology (2013) Tokyo Denki University (2012) |
Principal Investigator |
SAWA TAKEKAZU 芝浦工業大学, デザイン工学部, 准教授 (80593045)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 研削加工 / 曲げ振動 / 研削といし / 振動音 / マイクロフォン / 自働化 / ドレッシング / 国際情報交換 |
Research Abstract |
There are some studies on the cognitive technique of the grinding state aiming at automation of grinding processing. However, these researches are not used in production line, since the threshold level which show the quality of the grinding states according to the experiment environment or the grinding conditions differs. This study aims at establishment of the automation technique which is not influenced by the experiment environment or the grinding conditions by observing the vibration sound and AE wave. In the result, it conformed that the vibration sound can carry out measurement substitution of the grinding force. And, it was shown clearly that it is significant to measure the vibration sound as automation technique which is not influenced by experiment environment.