Stabilization algorithm for software of electronic control system via quantized control
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24760332
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionThe University of Electro-Communications
Principal Investigator
SAWADA KENJI  電気通信大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 准教授 (80550946)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords量子化制御 / 数値最適化 / ソフトウエア / 安定化アルゴリズム / 制御工学 / ソフトウエア開発効率化・安定化 / ソフトウエア開発効率か・安定化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Focusing on safety verification problems of electronic control system software, the objective of the research is to construct new stability analysis and stabilization algorithms in terms of quantized control. In particular, this research concentrates on not only software stability but also software safety considering the control system dynamics. This research enables us to construct a cross-sectional basic theory that guarantees stability, safety, integrity and availability of the electronic control system software. Also, the research discusses an implementation method of the proposed algorithm.