Development of single-side access tomography for evaluating an internal state of concrete while hammering test
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24760355
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionTobishima Research Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
MOMOKI Shohei  飛島建設株式会社技術研究所, ‐, 副主任研究員 (80463579)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords打音検査 / トモグラフィ / 健全性評価 / 弾性波トモグラフィ / インフラ構造物
Research Abstract
The use of seismic tomography techniques, it can be evaluated comprehensively cross-sectional image as X-ray CT health infrastructure structure inside can not grasp the hammering test and visually. Which can be evaluated by surface projection image the soundness of the internal structure from one side, research leader we have established a method of one side arrangement type in addition. In this study, to obtain a form that can be used without having to implement hit the point of origin waveform estimation technique, a striking point of origin position location technique new to this technique, installing the sensor one by one blow outgoing lot of information and any. This hammering test response tomography technique, while performing hammering test simple, soundness of internal also allows a detailed evaluation by the projection image.