Environmental analysis of Concrete and related materials plants
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24760454
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Building structures/materials
Research InstitutionUtsunomiya University (2013-2015)
Hiroshima University (2012)
Principal Investigator
Fujimoto Satoshi  宇都宮大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (30467766)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords環境負荷 / 生コンクリート / LCA / 骨材 / 電力量 / スラッジ / コンクリート / 製造 / 輸送 / エネルギー消費 / 工場実測 / 冬期加温 / 寒中コンクリート / 生コンクリート製造 / 重油 / 電力 / 環境配慮 / 建設材料 / 材料製造 / 省エネルギー / 廃棄物の発生抑制
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research project aim to quantify the environmental factors of concrete and related material plants, in relations to the various manufacturing factors; product qualities, operation status and plant location etc. We have established the numerical models for the estimation of consumption os electricity, heavy oils, diesel oils, kerosene, sludge cakes in relations to production amount, operation time, temperature, types of facilities, and qualities of products.