Project/Area Number |
24792529
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Kurume University |
Principal Investigator |
katou youko 久留米大学, 医学部, 講師 (70421302)
Research Collaborator |
OTSUKI Manami
TAKEGAMI Naomi
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 妊婦歯科健康診査 / 妊娠 / 口腔衛生 / 看護者 / 妊娠期 / 胎児期 / 出産後 / 妊婦歯科検診 / 胎児 / 妊婦 / 妊婦歯科健診 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We investigated a fact of the utilization behavior in health care of the pregnant woman oral examination and a factor to affect.The subject assumed children three years or younger mother and conducted questionary survey.It was 2,805 copies of number of the distribution, effective answer 1,179 copies (42.3%).A medical examination rate is 57.5%; the consultation reason is 37 for the awareness of the caries symptom.A medical examination rate is 57.5%; the consultation reason is 37 for the awareness of the caries symptom. It was consultation for 4%, a medical examination in 28.9%.The reason that did not have a medical examination was 46.3%), 30.8% without a symptom, trouble 21.3% who did not have the time. The investigation about the health guidance which a nursing attendant of the obstetrics and gynecology department duty performed in in pregnant women was carried out.The thing which performed the health guidance about the oral cavity was 27.6%, and a nurse midwife of those was 77.8%.