Project/Area Number |
25220702
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Mathematical analysis
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川島 秀一 九州大学, 数理学研究院, 教授 (70144631)
林 仲夫 大阪大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (30173016)
高橋 太 大阪市立大学, 大学院理学研究科, 教授 (10374901)
前川 泰則 京都大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (70507954)
石毛 和弘 東北大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (90272020)
Research Collaborator |
Shimizu Senjo 京都大学, 大学院人間環境学研究科, 教授 (50273165)
Kurokiba Masaki 室蘭工業大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (60291837)
Iwabuchi Tsukasa 東北大学, 大学院理学研究科, 准教授 (40634697)
Wakui Hiroshi Wrozcrov大学, 数学科, Post Doctor
Project Period (FY) |
2013-05-31 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 非線形分散型方程式 / 非線形消散型方程式 / Navier-Stokes方程式 / 臨界指数 / 臨界問題 / 特異極限 / 最大正則性 / 臨界型函数不等式 / Heisenbergの不確定性原理 / Keller-Segel 方程式 / Chern-Simon-Dirac 方程式 / 熱弾性方程式 / 非線形特異熱方程式 / 圧縮性Navier-Stokes方程式 / Boltzmann 方程式 / 非線形臨界分散・消散型方程式 / 臨界最大正則性 / 非線形分散型方程式の臨界漸近挙動 / ボルツマン方程式 / 移流拡散方程式 / 臨界質量 / 時間局所適切性 / 不確定性原理 / シャノンの不等式 / エントロピー / 藤田指数 / 臨界非線型熱方程式 / 非線型熱弾性方程式 / 臨界函数不等式 / 臨界分散型方程式 / 漸近解析 / ラマン分光モデル / 非線形シュレディンガー方程式 / 質量共鳴 / 解の爆発 / 適切性 / 解の漸近挙動 / 臨界値 / 質量臨界 / 臨界重み空間 / 非線型シュレディンガー方程式 / 共鳴条件 / 非適切性 / 臨界適切性 / 変数係数放物型方程式 / 端点最大正則性原理 / 有限時刻爆発 / 係数共鳴 / ベゾフ空間 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We extract a dispersive and dissipative effect from the typical example in the nonlinear dispersive equations such as the nonlinear Schroedinger equation and nonlinear dissipative equations such as the Navier-Stokes system or the drift diffusion system and research the critical problems that arose from a balanced situation between the stabilize effects from dispersive and dissipative and the instability caused from nonlinear interaction. In particular, we establish the maximal regularity for the nonlinear dissipative system and applied for the critical problems and singular limit problems in Keller-Segel system or ill-posedness problem of mathematical fluid mechanics.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
非線形偏微分方程式論の研究は、複雑な非線形性が反映して、個別の未解決問題への数学解析のアプローチに各論を強いられる。本研究ではプラズマ物理や流体力学などに現れる典型的な問題に対して、分散性・消散性という安定化構造と不安定化構造である非線形構造が拮抗する問題にある一定の統一的評価を与え、汎用性のある不等式 (線形評価・非線形評価・汎用臨界不等式)に集約し、関連する諸問題の安定な可解性・漸近的解析に対して, 一定のアプローチを提示した。これにより解の様子を与える数値計算などにおいて、非線形偏微分方程式論の個別の型に依らない一般化が可能となり、応用上で重要な問題に対して応用が可能となった。
Assessment Rating |
Verification Result (Rating)
A-
Assessment Rating |
Result (Rating)
A: Progress in the research is steadily towards the initial goal. Expected research results are expected.