Research on basic technologies for sharing the information in a disaster recovery
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25240014
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Multimedia database
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Yokota Haruo  東京工業大学, 情報理工学院, 教授 (10242570)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 宮崎 純  東京工業大学, 情報理工学(系)研究科, 教授 (40293394)
小林 隆志  東京工業大学, 情報理工学(系)研究科, 准教授 (50345386)
荒堀 喜貴  東京工業大学, 情報理工学(系)研究科, 助教 (50613460)
小口 正人  お茶の水女子大学, その他部局等, 教授 (60328036)
天笠 俊之  筑波大学, システム情報工学研究科(系), 准教授 (70314531)
波多野 賢治  同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 教授 (80314532)
渡辺 陽介  名古屋大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 准教授 (80532944)
欅 惇志  東京工業大学, 情報理工学院, 助教 (00733958)
Project Period (FY) 2013-10-21 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords情報共有 / 暗号化 RDF / グラフ構造検索 / 秘匿性管理 / プライバシー保護 / 災害復旧・復興 / 被災者支援 / セキュリティ / 不確実情報 / 災害復旧 / 暗号化RDF
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For the recovery from a large disaster, it is essential to share the information about victims of the disaster among its supporters and the victims themselves. In this research project, we developed a number of basic data management technologies to provide the information appropriately with keeping security and privacy to the targets of disclosure, such as medical teams, local government staffs, press, volunteers, and friends or families of the victims, under the unstable situation of the network, equipment, and power supply environment after the disaster. We demonstrate the effectiveness of these proposed technologies by evaluations.