An analysis to prevent human life style diseases in health check up data
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25240038
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Soft computing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
HATA Yutaka  兵庫県立大学, シミュレーション学研究科, 教授 (20218473)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山川 烈  一般財団法人ファジィシステム研究所, その他部局等, 教授 (00005547)
小橋 昌司  兵庫県立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00332966)
森本 雅和  兵庫県立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10305683)
八木 直美  京都大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 研究員 (40731708)
藤田 孝之  兵庫県立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (50336830)
前中 一介  兵庫県立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70173721)
上浦 尚武  兵庫県立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (80275312)
新居 学  兵庫県立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (80336833)
酒井 良忠  神戸大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90397802)
倉本 圭  兵庫県立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70524627)
Project Period (FY) 2013-05-31 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords情報工学 / 健康診断データ / 自己組織化マップ / 統計処理 / 予測 / ファジィ論理 / MEMSセンサー / MRA画像処理 / 人工知能 / 血液データ / BMI / ウエアラブルセンサー / 医療・福祉 / 健康データ解析 / 生活習慣病 / ソフトコンピューティング / 医工学 / 医用画像 / 予知 / データ解析 / 健康管理 / 情報処理 / ソフトコンピューテング / ファジィ理論 / 健康診断データ解析 / 疾病 / クラスタリング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we obtained the following results:1. We proposed a fuzzy logic-based analysis method for human health checkup data. In it, we demonstrated the fuzzy normal degree for some diseases. 2. We calculated a risk factor for diabetes based on the health checkup data in health checkup data. 3. We investigated a relation between Hb-A1c and the other index of blood test by self-organizing map for investigating diabetics. 4. We detect the abnormal state of human body by measuring a daily life of humans by MEMS senor with ECG, temperature, humidity etc. 5. We developed a cerebral aneurysm outbreak prediction system by paying attention to a shape and a blood vessel divergence angle of vasculature provided from cerebral arterial circle three dimensional shape toward the initiative medical care realization of the cerebral aneurysm.