Research on a dynamic service value co-creation system model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25240049
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Web informatics, Service informatics
Research InstitutionJapan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Principal Investigator
Funabashi Motohisa  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, シニアプロフェッサー (10417040)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HUYNH NamVan  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 知識科学研究科, 准教授 (00362020)
佐賀 亮介  大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10509178)
小坂 満隆  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 知識科学研究科, 教授 (30508411)
白肌 邦生  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 知識科学研究科, 准教授 (60550225)
中森 義輝  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 知識科学研究科, 教授 (30148598)
辻 洋  大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (50347506)
Research Collaborator Nishioka Yukiko  (株)アクトコンサルティング, 執行役員
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsサービスシステム / 価値創造 / サービスイノベーション / 共創プロセス / 意思決定 / 社会サービスシステム / 脳科学 / サービス価値 / 価値共創プロセス / 感性情報 / Society5.0 / システム工学 / 情報システム / サービス場 / 場 / サービス属性 / サービス価値創造 / 価値共創 / 顧客行動 / 脳計測 / 知識創造 / システムモデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A dynamic service system model which promotes value co-creation between service providers and customers was developed and was applied to effective application fields. The service system model consists of service system conceptual model and components of service system. New methodologies such as a co-creation process model, customers’ satisfaction evaluation using brain science, growth model of service provider, sensibility evaluation for customer decision were developed. Also, various applications using a dynamic service system concept were demonstrated through cases studies and action researches in manufacturing servitization and social service systems. These research results can be applied to “Society5.0”.