A Study on Knowledge-based Service Value Chain System based on Experience and Credibility
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25240050
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Web informatics, Service informatics
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
Hara Yoshinori  京都大学, 経営管理大学院, 教授 (20437297)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田中 克己  京都大学, 情報学研究科, 教授 (00127375)
TOYA Keiko  明治大学, グローバル・ビジネス研究科, 専任教授 (20350308)
杉山 歩  山梨英和大学, 人間文化学部, 准教授 (20586606)
竹村 幸祐  滋賀大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20595805)
鈴木 智子  一橋大学, 大学院国際企業戦略研究科, 准教授 (20621759)
前川 佳一  京都大学, 経営管理大学院, 特定准教授 (30511290)
山内 裕  京都大学, 経営管理大学院, 准教授 (50596252)
神田 陽治  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 先端科学技術研究科, 教授 (80417261)
山川 義徳  株式会社エヌ・ティ・ティ・データ経営研究所(ニューロイノベーションユニット), その他部局等, 研究員 (80447945)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MASUDA Hisashi  京都大学, 経営管理大学院, 特定講師 (70708875)
SHIMADA Satoshi  京都大学, 経営管理大学院, 特定助教 (10760514)
Research Collaborator Karagiannis Dimitris  University of Vienna, Research Group Knowledge Engineering, Professor
Quang Huy Truong  京都大学, 大学院経済学研究科
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsサービスマネジメント / サービス・バリューチェーン / サービス情報学 / 経験価値 / 信頼価値 / サービス文化的要因 / サービス品質 / サービスケイパビリティ / サービスの文化的要因 / サービスバリューチェーン / サービス・バリューチェン / 高コンテクスト / 脳科学評価 / データマイニング / ハイコンテクスト
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have studied on the value creation framework based on experience and credibility to maintain and enhance service values, and applied the proposed framewrok to practical service domains. With the integration of both information and human initiated service research activities, we have proposed a value co-creation model which focuses on high context communication information such as environments, non-verbal human behaviors. By applying the proposed model to SNS applications and local community brand developments, we have demonstrated the usefulness of our study. Implications we have derived are: (1) the richer the economic society is, the more impacts the experience and the credibility to others have, (2) an approach exists for global enhancement based on context-dependent services, (3) a balanced relationship exists between risks and performances in the supply chain management, etc. These research results contribute to avoiding the commoditization of service and product values.