A Research on Methodologies and System Development for Supply Chain Disruption Risk Management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25242031
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
Matsukawa Hiroaki  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 教授 (30242275)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中野 冠  慶應義塾大学, システムデザイン・マネジメント研究科(日吉), 教授 (10394454)
中島 健一  神奈川大学, 工学部, 教授 (80278564)
鈴木 定省  東京工業大学, 社会理工学研究科, 准教授 (50323811)
山口 高平  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 教授 (20174617)
渡辺 千仭  東京成徳大学, 経営学部, その他 (60220901)
久保 幹雄  東京海洋大学, 海洋科学技術研究科, 教授 (60225191)
武田 朗子  東京大学, 情報理工学(系)研究科, 准教授 (80361799)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords経営工学 / サプライチェーンマネジメント / サプライチェーン途絶 / リスクマネジメント / レジリエンス / 安全在庫 / SCRM / SCDRM / 途絶リスク / 頑健性 / 動的配置 / SCM
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research we constructed a new supply chain disruption risk management system which consists of with four methodologies and one platform. Four methodologies are (1) the risk analysis and risk structure model, (2) the resilience analysis and associated structure model, (3) the robust supply network design model, and (4) the supply chain safety stock calculation and dynamic allocation model. One platform is the supply chain visualization system which enable data collection and value added information generation utilizing the four methodologies. Over hundred research achievements are published on journals and conference proceedings, while we distributed our research achievement to society through international conference, domestic conference, symposium, keio-techno-mall (exhibition), open lecture, and forum. We will develop an extended platform, the integrated supply chain visualization system for applying the methodologies to real business in the future.