| Project/Area Number |
25282204
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Applied health science
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
okada kanako 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10224007)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
衞藤 隆 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 名誉教授 (20143464)
中澤 潤 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40127676)
小宮山 伴与志 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70215408)
小林 潤 琉球大学, 医学部, 教授 (70225514)
北島 善夫 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70260479)
磯邉 聡 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90305102)
小橋 暁子 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60468395)
鎌塚 優子 静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80616540)
朝倉 隆司 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00183731)
友川 幸 信州大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30551733)
吉田 由美 目白大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80158477)
山田 響子 千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 助教 (30710321)
藤川 大祐 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50288429)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUJIKAWA Daisuke 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50288429)
AGEHARA Sachiko 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20361397)
AMAGASA Shigeru 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80151116)
ISHII Katsue 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80106947)
KUDO Noriko 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60305266)
SASE Kazuo 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40595782)
TAKAHASHI Hiroyuki 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20197172)
SUNAGAMI Fumiko 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60333704)
NANASAWA Akane 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10513004)
HANAZAWA Hisashi 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50238044)
HOSAKA Toru 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30173579)
Horne Beverley 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80595786)
MIYADERA Chie 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90436262)
SAITO Risako 聖学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 准教授 (90634907)
| Research Collaborator |
YOSHIDA Yumi 元目白大学
YAMADA Kyoko 東京大学
Num Eun Woo Yonsei大学
Huang Ya Wen 台湾師範大学
Kim Miju ソウルサイバー大学
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | ヘルス・プロモーティング・スクール / 認証システム / アジア / 学校 / 国際版 / ヘルスプロモーション / 表彰 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We investigated the certification system of Health Promoting Schools (referred to below as HPS) in Japan, Singapore, South Korea, Hong Kong, and Taiwan. Based on the results obtained, we proposed a (provisional) health promotion certification process. Next, we implemented a Health Promoting Schools program in four schools: a kindergarten, an elementary school, a junior high school and a special needs school, and we used the provisional HPS certification process to award certificates to these schools. Subsequently, we received feedback and suggestions from the participating schools, and as a result, we were able to develop a certification system for HPS.