Project/Area Number |
25284034
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Art at large
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAGAWA Shigemi 立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (70198034)
SHIMURA Miyoko 都留文科大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20409733)
YONEMURA Miyuki 専修大学, 文学部, 教授 (80351758)
YOKOHAMA Yuji 甲南女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (40582705)
TOMODA Yoshiyuki 信州大学, 教育学部, 助教 (40516803)
MIYAMOTO Akiko 東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 助教 (60633419)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 映画と文学 / 日本映画史 / 日本現代文学 / 日本アニメーション史 / 表象文化論 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
During the research term, we held 7 times joint meetings, one international workshop (in Paris), one panel discussion in Japanese Modern Literature Society, one public symposium. We achieved all of the scheduled plan with research cooperators. We published a book of joint work. CINEMA AND LITERATURE: THE SYMPHONY OF IMAGINATION is a collection of academic papers. It is a compilation of our researches. All the researcher writes each paper in this book. Through these activities, we completed our research on the correlation between modern Japanese movie and literature and its significance and values by means of the new methodology.