Project/Area Number |
25285206
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Experimental psychology
Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三浦 麻子 関西学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (30273569)
木村 健太 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, 自動車ヒューマンファクター研究センター, 研究員 (40589272)
Research Collaborator |
SUGIMOTO Fumie
KIMURA Tsukasa
FUSEDA Kohei
SANADA Motoyuki
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 社会的インタラクション場面 / 事象関連脳電位 / 集団意思決定 / 集団内相互作用 / 集団間相互作用 / 生理反応 / 複数人同時計測 / 実験系心理学 / 複数人同時記録 / 親密度 / リーダー / 多数決 / 事象関連電位 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to reveal the cognitive functions related to intra- and inter- group interaction and the biological mechanisms underlying them. The experimental paradigm was established for estimating feedback-related negativity (FRN) from all participants, performing a task in a group, simultaneously. As for the intra-group interaction, the results from experiments requiring group decisions suggest that personal involvement for the group decision modulates outcome evaluations. As for the inter-group interaction, the results from the experiment with two two-person groups suggest that the relationship between groups, i.e., cooperative or antagonistic, is a determinant of the influence on outcome evaluation for the other group.