Project/Area Number |
25285249
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | J. F. Oberlin University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOBAYASHI Tomoko 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10325433)
KOKUBU Mari 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 准教授 (10566003)
SUZUKI Tetsuo 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20374746)
YAMAGUCHI Kouichi 追手門学院大学, 国際学部, 准教授 (20447585)
YAMASAKI Masatoshi 國學院大学, 文学部, 助教 (40459392)
KODAMA Humiaki 弘前大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50574331)
KOMATSU Nobuyuki 清和大学, 法学部, 講師 (80609777)
Research Collaborator |
KU Nanhee
PARK Joonghyun
PARK Minyeok
SHIN Yooah
HWANG Chisook
CHO Miyoung
LEE Kyunghoon
JANG Iksu
AKUTSU Yuuichi
UCHIDA Hiroaki
HUJINO Atsushi
ROUX BRENDAN Le
KANEKO Yuuta
KOBAYASHI Satoru
TAKAYANAGI Masahisa
KIM Kwangsik
LIU Jun-sang
KMIJIMA Kazuhiko
KIMURA Shigemitsu
SAKAI Toshiki
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 歴史教育 / 日韓共通歴史教材 / 歴史認識 / 日本史 / 韓国史 / 日韓交流史 / 国際シンポジウム / 歴史総合 / 教材学 / 国際研究者交流 / 大韓民国 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The project members are researchers on East-Asian history and education as well as high school teachers from Japan and Korea. We held five international symposiums, where the drafts of teaching materials composed by each member were examined. Before composing the drafts, we had discussed what should be picked up as common topics to be studied by Japanese and Korean students. We, Japanese and Korean members cooperated to make the drafts feasible ones. As a result, we composed teaching materials that combined raw historical documents with some questions for students to answer. They are designed to fit actual classroom activities rather than following the descriptive style of conventional textbooks. Our final product is a collection of materials that can be divided into four distinct categories according to their themes-- cultural understanding, present-day problems, studies on specific eras (the pre-modern and the early-modern) and regional histories.