Project/Area Number |
25289168
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil and environmental engineering
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUNO Hiroshi 大阪産業大学, 人間環境学部, 教授 (40026315)
HIDAKA Taira 独立行政法人土木研究所, 主任研究員 (30346093)
MIZUNO Tadao 京都大学, 大学院工学研究科, 講師 (00422981)
TAKABE Yugo 京都大学, 大学院工学研究科, 助教 (70625798)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 高温嫌気性生物反応 / メタン発酵 / 嫌気性アンモニア酸化 / 亜酸化窒素 / 乳酸発酵 / 微生物叢解析 / 高温 / 微生物反応器 / 有機酸発酵 / エネルギー回収 / 高温嫌気性消化 / 温室効果ガス / 高温嫌気性発酵 / エネルギー自立 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Characteristics of biological transformation under high temperature condition with bioreactor for wastewater treatment were investigated. High temperature condition compared with that used in conventional process can promote biological transformation. For example, methane fermentation, lactic acid fermentation are prioritized under the higher temperature condition. Anammox reaction was promoted around 35°C condition. It is confirmed by molecular biological technique that some microbial flora which can make the biological reaction was formed in each desirable condition. Energy and resource recovery can be conducted as results. On the other hand, some higher temperature condition can provoke undesirable adverse reaction such as N2O production. Enhancement the efficiency of desirable condition avoiding undesirable adverse reaction is required, and the fundamental information was collected and organized as the useful knowledge in this study.