Project/Area Number |
25289184
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
KOETAKA YUJI 京都大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (80343234)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUITA Keiichiro 京都大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (70206374)
KURATA Masahiro 京都大学, 防災研究所, 准教授 (70624592)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 建築構造・材料 / 防災 / 鋼構造 / 床スラブ / 制振 / 振動台実験 / クリープ / 応答評価 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Comprehensive verifications as following for practical realization of seismic floor, which has the advantages that seismic performance and productivity under dismantlement are superior to that of the conventional floor slab, were conducted; (1) Selection of polymeric material for seismic floor, (2) Formulation of prediction method of maximum responses of building structure with seismic floor, (3) Experimental verification of multi-story elasto-plastic structures with seismic floor, (4) Verification of in-plane stiffness and in-plane strength of floor, (5) Verification of vertical vibration characteristics of seismic floor, and (6) Verification of productivity of seismic floor. As a result, useful technical data and knowledges were obtained from these verifications. In particular, for the purpose of the design of seismic floor, the evaluation methods were proposed and points to notice were revealed about tasks from (1) to (4).