| Project/Area Number |
25293436
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | St. Luke's International University (2017-2018) Takasaki University of Health and Welfare (2013-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Nawa Hideshi 聖路加国際大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (90254482)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
本城 由美 (佐居由美 / 佐居 由美) 聖路加国際大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (10297070)
樋勝 彩子 聖路加国際大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 助教 (30759147)
矢野 理香 北海道大学, 保健科学研究院, 教授 (50250519)
矢内 久美子 (大橋久美子 / 大橋 久美子) 聖路加国際大学, 看護学研究科, 助教 (40584165)
櫻井 利江 東京医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (80254473)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 気持ちよさ / 看護ケア / comfort / 患者の反応 / 看護師の反応 / ケアの効果 / 看護ケア理論 / 安楽 / Comfort / ケアの目的 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We develop the model of Comfort care.The purpose of nursing care to bring comfort is to make use of the bond between the patient and the family for the care, to fulfill the patient's wishes based on the relationship of trust with the patient, and to pride the professional as a nurse.The patient's response to care was the development of motivation and self-confident, feeling of gratitude, the opening of communication channels and the formation of rich interpersonal relationships.The nurse's response was with the patient's satisfaction with the care, confidence and willingness to care, sharing care with the team, and fostering a sense of nursing. The effects of care were found to be obtained with combined care and multiple care rather than single care.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究により「気持ちよさ」をもたらす看護ケアの価値を示すことができた。特に、医療現場の多忙さの中で日常生活ケアが切り捨てられている状況を鑑みると、「気持ちよさ」をもたらす看護ケアが患者との信頼関係を築き、患者の希望を叶えるために行われ、その結果、患者の意欲と生活拡大による自信獲得や豊かな対人関係の形成がもたらされることが明らかになったことで、日常生活ケアを積極的に実施することが患者のQOLの向上につながる効果的な方略として臨床で取り入れるべきであると主張したい。また、看護師の満足感や自信と意欲がもたらされることから看護師の職務満足度の向上やバーンアウトの防止策としての意義もあると考える。