Educational Agent Development Tool for Cultivation of Agent Programmer
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25330258
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Intelligent informatics
Research InstitutionNagoya Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Uchiya Takahiro  名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10375157)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsマルチエージェントシステム / 学習エージェント / ディープラーニング / エージェントフレームワーク / エージェント開発ツール / 学習性 / ロボット制御 / ROS / Nash-Q学習 / 即応性 / エージェント開発方式
Outline of Final Research Achievements
1. Cultivation of human resources of agent programmer
2. Realization of practical system based on agent technology
For the above two purposes, we built the agent development environment which agent programmer easily develop the distributed agent system. By using this environment, agent programming cost is reducted over 90%, we are able to improve the development efficiency of agent system. This research result contributes the easy development of intelligent agent system.