Project/Area Number |
25330316
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Kansei informatics
Research Institution | Utsunomiya University |
Principal Investigator |
Ishikawa Tomoharu 宇都宮大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90343186)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Miyatake Keiko 共立女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (40390124)
Ayama Miyoshi 宇都宮大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (30251078)
Sasaki Kazuya 宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60292570)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 布地質感評価語 / 画像製作・撮影方法 / 布地の透過率 / 撮影距離・倍率 / 回転速度 / ギャザー倍率(分量) / 触振動提示 / 多様性適応 / 画像撮影・製作方法 / 被験者への適応 / 布地表面凹凸の振動提示 / 布地質感提示方法 / 撮影距離 / 照明の明るさ / 布地の動き・形状 / 外観評価語 / 触感評価語 / 撮影距離(倍率) / 布地ドレープ / 回転運動 / ギャザ倍率(分量) / 視覚 / 触覚 / 布地同定 / 視野サイズ / 被服の外観・触感 / スタイル画(デザイン画) / ワンピース / 撮影画像 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to develop the producing method of the images that can correctly judge the appearance and tactile perception concerning to textures of actual fabrics in online shopping, in order to solve the issue of the disparity between the texture of fabrics as shown in images on online shopping sites and the texture of actual fabrics. The results obtained by conducting some experiments using the different participants and/or fabrics, were clarified as follows. 1) Eight appearance words and nine tactile sensation words were clarified as words that can accurately evaluate the appearance and tactile sensation of clothes and fabrics and/or become the indexes to produce the images that can be judged the fabric textures. 2) The producing method of the images that able to express the textures information of clothes and adapt to the participants and fabrics were developed by using these indexes words.