A KANSEI Information System for supporting to broaden user's KANSEI concerning products
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25330331
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Kansei informatics
Research InstitutionKyoto Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
OGINO Akihiro  京都産業大学, コンピュータ理工学部, 准教授 (40407870)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords感性情報学 / 情報推薦 / 情報検索 / ラフ集合 / 気づき支援 / 感性工学 / 感性データベース / 感性情報処理 / 機械学習 / 感性モデル / レコメンデーション / コーディネーション / ファッション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study has made a computational model that simulates the process that a person feels KANSEI from products, by using rough set theory.This study has developed a KANSEI information system that recommends to user the product that may expand the user's tastes concerning a fashion coordination and music.The fashion coordination system could recommend the coordination suitable for a user to the user by expressing the coordination through 3DCG.