Development of Intelligent Care System for Raising the Productivity of Nursing Care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25330376
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Web informatics, Service informatics
Research InstitutionAichi University
Principal Investigator
Abe Takehiko  愛知大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60298320)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAJIMA Takuya  福岡工業大学, 情報工学部, 教授 (60469583)
KIMURA Haruhiko  公立小松大学, 生産システム科学部, 教授 (60141371)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords生産性向上 / 介護 / センサ / 人工知能
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we executed the foundation of research of the Intelligent Care System for raising the productivity of nursing care. The results are as follows. (1) Development of Identifying and Assessing Walking Ability System Using an Accelerometer and a Support Vector Machine (2) Development of Attribute Classification System for Pedestrians Using Plantar Pressure Value (3) Development of Sleep Disorder Detection System Using Pressure Distribution Sensor