The development of measurement techniques of community where hardly maintenance livelihood by network analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350058
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Home economics/Human life
Research InstitutionChiba University of Commerce
Principal Investigator
HIRAHARA TAKASHI  千葉商科大学, 政策情報学部, 教授 (30438915)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords高齢社会 / 交通権 / ネットワーク分析 / 地域政策 / 地域再生 / 少子高齢社会 / 交通支援 / 地域環境 / 生活行動評価 / 社会ネットワーク / コミュニティ / 政策評価 / 交通と環境 / 高齢者支援 / 地域支援 / 環境評価 / コミュニティー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research is directed to the local being reduced population. In these areas, how much social capital that is required for life maintenance, in particular delaying the declining population of the region, what is needed for the community to function can be maintained in the region, society as the judgment material It aimed to build a quantitative description can index the capital. In this research process, to measure the sufficiency rate of the mobile means of the residents, that that may be an indicator that can represent the stability of the community, field survey, revealed sprinkled with such area of various statistical data. In addition to the elderly residents were able to show quantitatively that there is a certain amount of movement algorithm.
This result, although published in the form of some academic papers and conference presentations, is a plan to continue the analysis the future, I will publish the results.