Project/Area Number |
25350234
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OGIKUBO Kouji 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00431726)
MORIYAMA Jun 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (40303482)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | エネルギー教育 / 小水力発電 / 再生可能エネルギー / 学習指導 / 技術教育 / 実験装置の開発 / 水力発電 / 教材・教具 / エネルギー変換 / 技術・家庭 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we developed two small hydroelectric power generation experimental apparatus. And, we developed a curriculum utilizing them teaching tools. The results of teaching practice, equips the knowledge of energy, it was able to raise the interests. The Small hydroelectric power experimental apparatus was developed, was utility model registration. This study, presented in teacher training, so as to be widely used in schools, originated the information.