| Project/Area Number |
25350297
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Wako University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
淺間 正通 東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 教授 (60262797)
小林 稔 和光大学, 経済経営学部, 教授 (50287926)
杉本 昌昭 和光大学, 経済経営学部, 准教授 (90318725)
西岡 久充 龍谷大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (10513757)
田中 美和 神奈川大学, 付属研究所, 研究員 (50424833)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 人材育成 / 地域貢献 / 産学連携 / アクティブラーニング / 地域連携 / 社会人基礎力 / 地域の活性化 / インターンシップ / キャップストーン プログラム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A local medium and small-sized business participated in university education by the high speed and great impact.The effective education system like an European and U. S. countries internship was thereby built.I learned a lot of things there. That is why some students really found a job in the local medium and small-sized business. This is the most concrete result of this study.