Development of a Learning Support Method Using E-Portfolio Evaluation Grounded on the Analyses of Web-Based Learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350303
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionChubu University
Principal Investigator
OZAKI masahiro  中部大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (50214127)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SUGIMURA Ai  名古屋女子大学, 短期大学部, 教授 (10290181)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
KeywordsWeb教授学習支援 / eポートフォリオ評価 / 授業分析 / Web学習 / 習熟度別Web教材 / e-Note Taking / 教員FD活動 / 教育的PDCAサイクル / e-ポートフォリオ / e-Note Taking / 教育的PDCA / 教育FD活動 / 動的習熟度別教材 / 習熟度別教材 / eポートフォリオ / Self-reflection
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This project aims to research and develop an evaluation method based on e-portfolio, which supports various learning environment. To attain the goal, the evaluation method has been developed by combining the quanta data such as test results and study hours with qualitative data collected in the learning process: these data were acquired from the actual courses supported by Web-learning system. Furthermore, Web-teaching materials have been also developed so that they can be utilized in various courses (English Grammar, English Four Skills and Basic Introduction to Information Technology, which can serve as a preparation for the national exam, “Information Technology Passport Examination”), and in diversified styles of class such as lecture, seminar and drill. The research results will be announced at some conferences along with being opened to the public as a part of learning support system on the Web site whose preparation in progress.