Study on most suitable design and most suitable development of blended learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350364
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionOkayama University of Science
Principal Investigator
Miyaji Isao  岡山理科大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (30043722)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOSHIDA Kouji  湘南工科大学, 工学部, 教授 (80341171)
NARUSE Yoshinori  富山高等専門学校, 教授 (00249773)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsブレンディッドラーニング / 授業設計支援システム / 授業型 / 授業形態 / メディア / eラーニング / 評価方法 / 学習効果 / 設計書作成支援 / 用語認知度調査 / 意識調査 / メディアの利用 / 最適設計と最適展開 / インストラクショナルデザイン / 学習評価 / 力に関係した意識 / 用語認知度
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We improved the prototype system for supporting to make the most suitable specifications of blended learning. We increased the number of the class types, the number of lesson forms, and the number of media. We increased examples of a class plan and a class development. We improved the system.
Blended class raising awareness for participation in class using a clicker, blended class of the programming, blended class that students were distribute practice paper every time, solve the problem until students answer it correctly and repeat a resubmission, class to make slide to introduce a product, etc. were designed. Those effects were measured after practice. Through these, we clarified detailed usage and effect of the media. We studied the evaluation method and analyzed learning effect. We let a research theme progress.