A Study on Housing Security Policy for Residential Environmental Risks Based on Multifaceted Policy Analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350435
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionSenshu University
Principal Investigator
SATO KEIICHI  専修大学, ネットワーク情報学部, 准教授 (90424192)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords住宅ローン / 液状化 / 東日本大震災 / 仮設住宅 / 耐震化 / 地震災害 / 居住地移動 / 不動産市場 / リスクインデックス / 質問紙調査 / 住宅金融 / データ融合 / 住宅政策 / Web調査 / 人口減少 / 沈下傾斜復旧工事 / 住宅再建支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, residential environmental risks such as housing finance risk of mortgage repayment, urban disaster risk of liquefaction, administrative risk to household who lose their houses due to disaster were analyzed by multifaceted policy analysis. Research data was gathered by questionnaire survey, interview survey and workshop, and quantitative analysis and qualitative analysis were carried out. As a result, following findings related housing risk policy were obtained; the relationship between residential mortgage choice / repayment behavior and individual risk perception, several effects of the administrative support by the local municipality on liquefaction damage, and influence of population trend before the disaster on the damaged area.