| Project/Area Number |
25350629
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
| Research Institution | International University of Health and Welfare (2014-2015) Kanagawa Dental College (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Naoto Hara 国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (30265699)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Mukuno Kazuo 神奈川歯科大学, 歯学部, 客員教授 (60050473)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 3D映像 / 近見反応 / 輻湊 / 瞳孔 / 斜視 / 手術 / リハビリテーション / 調節 / 外斜視 / 脳損傷 / 3D映像 / 大脳 / 焦点調節 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
1) Induced near reaction as ocular-irritation with 3D picture for patients with exotropia, esotropia, and recorded ocular motility of convergence and the factor of two of the pupil miosis. We recorded near response similarly subsequently after we performed strabismus operation for these patients, and position of eyes orthodontic treatment was provided. We weighed improvement of dynamic near reaction in approximately strabismus and a strabismus operation effect. 2) Considered whether near reaction was induced using 3D picture similarly for the arterio-venous malformation younger patient who was cerebral damage disease. We recorded near reaction after the strabismus operation.