The study on a base and dislocation of the irregularity society in the Agricultural Co-op
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25370777
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Makoto Katsube  広島大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (10136012)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KIMURA Kenji  下関市立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60225034)
BENNOU Saiichi  金沢大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90272939)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords産業組合 / 合作社 / 金融組合 / 村落社会 / 基層社会 / 組合主義 / 伝統的村落社会 / 中国合作社 / 朝鮮金融組合
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We examined Japan, China, Korean farm co-op and village society of modern times.
The self-government village idea of Hitoshi Saito is approved now, but it is necessary to reconsider it.
For example, the sloppy case is really good, and, in a village with ability for self-government of Japan, the association is seen.In addition, in the Chinese farm village having low ability for self-government, a circulation association shows development in the economic development area.It is necessary for us to reconsider something with the co-op.