Students with Developmental Disabilities as the Agency of Human Rights
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380055
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionPrefectural University of Kumamoto
Principal Investigator
SATO Yuichiro  熊本県立大学, 総合管理学部, 准教授 (30572953)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords発達障害 / 教育を受ける権利 / 合理的配慮 / 人権主体性 / 医療と法 / 障害者の人権
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In Decision-Making Process in Reasonable Accommodation for Students with Developmental Disabilities, we should take the Right to Education, the Support System and Financial Situation in the University, the Refer to the Psychiatry Medicine Specialist, Freedom of Education, into consideration. In the light of the purpose of reasonable accommodation, we should place the Right to Education in the center of matters for consideration.