The management of collaborative and self-management behaviors
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380463
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Ryuta  神戸大学, 大学院経営学研究科, 教授 (80295568)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords個人学習行動 / 組織学習行動 / LMX / キャリア自律 / 援助要請行動 / 職場の凝集性 / 創意工夫行動 / キャリア支援施策 / キャリア / 職場 / 自律的行動 / 学習行動 / 情報の開放性 / 援助行動 / 進取的行動 / リーダー行動 / キャリア課題 / 職場マネジメント / 相互依存性 / 組織学習 / 個人学習
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research project was to clarify the influences of workplace management on both self-management behaviors and collaborative behaviors. Main findings of our research are followings. First, openness in workplace, in which many information inside and outside workplace flow, influences on both self-learning behavior and information sharing behavior. Secondly, LMX, which is good relationships between leader and member also influences on both self-learning behavior and information sharing behaviors. Thirdly, in workplace with informative openness and member cohesiveness, workplace member with high self-learning behavior share the information and knowledge with other workplace members.