Project/Area Number |
25380489
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AIHARA Masamichi 大阪経済大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (10636096)
KIDA Noriyuki 京都工芸繊維大学, 大学院工芸科学研究科, 准教授 (50452371)
IBUKI Yusuke 京都産業大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (60410255)
TORIBA Kenji びわこ成蹊スポーツ大学, スポーツ学部, 教授 (80454461)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | スポーツ文化 / トップアスリート / 社会起業家 / 社会企業家 / インキュベーション / デュアル・ラダー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our three results are as below: First, the capability of top athletes have some affinity with that of social entrepreneurs. Second, as Japan develops an unique sports system called "non-sports company owned sports," Japanese companies, with the sports associations such as Japanese Olympic Committee, can be an incubator for social entrepreneurs. Third, the two results above is come into existence in Japan, but the other countries like Thailand and China may not be able to have this kind of results.