A Study of Reliability and Validity of the Help-Seeking Preferences Measure of Nursery School Teachers and Intervention by the Group Approach for Nursery School Teachers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380911
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionNippon Sport Science University
Principal Investigator
Saito Takashi  日本体育大学, 児童スポーツ教育学部, 准教授 (20461725)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords被援助志向性 / グループアプローチ / 保育者 / 尺度
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We made a new scale for the help-seeking preferences measure of nursery school teachers. The help-seeking preference is because we have influence on the help-seeking behavior. As a result , the help-seeking preference has a correlative relation with GHQ. And the help-seeking preference has a correlative relation with SOC. When they attend the general training about care and education, the score of help-seeking preferences did not increase them. Similarly, when they attend the training of the group approach about care and education, the score of help-seeking preferences did not increase them.