The narrative study of the effects of the inquiry learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381015
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
ASANUMA Shigeru  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30184146)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FURUYA Keita  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50361738)
ENZA Chie  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20580864)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsナラティブ / 相互理解 / 相互主観性 / ダイアローグ / 他者理解 / 自己理解 / 総合学習 / 探究学習 / 評価 / 価値葛藤 / 主観性 / 自己客観化 / 内面の形成 / プロジェクトメソド / Crandirinin / 学力テスト / ユーモア詩
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It is a fundametal structer of human communication to understand other's interpretation through narrrative method. The direct disclosure is necessary for our methodogy because we get used to the statistical method which stay away from the reality of the students'lives. The emotional rationality is indispensable to understand the individual's real motivation and context of our intension. It is necessary to understand the context and subjectivity of the individual paramout reality. Narrative method is a way to disclose the individual's real meanings. But it is limit to understand how others think about the adress initiators. So it is important to attain the transcendetal inter-subjectivity to understand the mutuality of adressers. The inter-subjectivity is a basic foundation for human understanding. How do we pursue the mutuality of our understanding others? So it is necessary for our narrative records of dialogue to address the question what others think about the addresser's words.