Project/Area Number |
25381223
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Mimasaka University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAKE Motoko 美作大学, 生活科学部, 准教授 (20583909)
Research Collaborator |
YABUKI Katuki
IMAMURA Narusa
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 家庭科 / 消費者教育 / 消費者リテラシー / アサーション / 意思決定 / 消費者市民社会 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the consumer education of high school home economics, content related to credit and malicious business is the main. And, awareness of high school students is high. However, since the recognition of a problem related to the self was low, and practice a lesson that incorporates the "assertion training" as a way to improve the decision-making power to the agreement on the issue. As a result, monetary and financial, that in order to increase the power of decision-making in the contract on the problem, it is important to continuous learning has been confirmed. So, I have created a systematic learning program to enhance the consumer literacy in elementary, middle, and high school home economics.