Development of Career-Educational Program for High-Functioning Autism Spectrum Disorders in Adolescence
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381317
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionSakushin Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
TADOKORO KATSUYOSHI  作新学院大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (80616300)
Research Collaborator MATSUMOTO KOUJI  関東学院中学高等学校, 専任カウンセラー
DAIMON MIHO  守谷市療育教室, 指導員
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords自閉症スペクトラム障害 / キャリア教育 / グループプログラム / ビデオ教材 / ロールプレ / 自己理解・他者理解 / 就労におけるソフトスキル / 生活におけるソフトスキル / ロールプレイ / 高機能自閉症スペクトラム障害 / 自己理解 / 教材ビデオ / 保護者支援プログラム / 他者理解 / 支援機関 / 知的障害のない発達障害
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study developed the programs for Autism Spectrum Disorders (ASD) in adolescence. Participants (diagnosed ASD, 5males, M=17.4) got 30 session (10 sessions/year) educations about career development. Theme of the first year was “self-understanding” and “other-understanding”, the second year was “soft-skills of vocation”, and the last year was “soft-skills of life”. In this programs, also developed educational skills which were “video teaching materials” and “role play”. The results were examined about effects of career programs and educational skills.