Study on overconvergent isocrystals
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25400008
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
Shiho Atsushi  東京大学, 大学院数理科学研究科, 教授 (30292204)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsアイソクリスタル / エタール基本群 / ドラーム基本群 / 対数的代数多様体 / p進微分方程式 / チャーン類 / 収束アイソクリスタル / 過収束アイソクリスタル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We checked the compatibility of the algebraization functor from the category of log overconvergent isocrystals to that of modules with integrable connection with the formation of tensor products under certain assumption. We proved a partial generalization of Ogus-Vologodsky correspondence on schemes in which p is nilpotent. We proved under certain assumption a conjecture of de Jong on isocrystals on algebraic varieties with trivial etale fundamental group. We constructed in purely algebraic way the homotopy exact sequence (including the first injection) for certain quotient of de Rham fundamental groups of certain log algebraic varieties. We studied in purely algebraic way the relative pro-unipotent de Rham fundamental groups for certain morphisms of log algebraic varieties, and gave a p-adic application of it. We studied to fix errors in the proof of fundamental theorems in the theory of p-adic differential equations.