Investigation of function spaces of solutions of parabolic equations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25400133
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
Yamada Masahiro  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00263666)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Hishikawa yosuke  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 助教 (50585081)
Yamamoto Takanori  北海学園大学, 工学部, 教授 (60182630)
Nishio Masaharu  大阪市立大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (90228156)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords放物型ハーディー空間 / 放物型ブロッホ空間 / 放物型共役調和関数 / 双対空間 / 基本解 / 積分作用素 / 境界極限存在定理 / 拡張関数 / 放物型極大関数 / 放物型共役関数 / 放物型ハーディー空間上の作用素
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We study properties of α-parabolic conjugate functions. We introduce the notion of conjugacy to α-parabolic Bergman spaces. In this study, we define α-parabolic conjugate functions of parabolic Hardy spaces. Study of α-parabolic conjugate functions of parabolic Hardy spaces is diffcult for the case of p-1. Therefore, we study α-parabolic Bloch spaces and give an application to the estimates of tangential derivative norms.