Diffusion wave property of the solutions to the system of the viscous fluid flow
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25400175
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Mathematical analysis
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
Takayuki Kobayashi  大阪大学, 基礎工学研究科, 教授 (50272133)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAJIKIYA RYUJI  佐賀大学, 大学院工学系研究科, 教授 (10183261)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAGEI YOSHIYUKI  九州大学, 大学院数理学研究院, 教授 (80243913)
MISAWA MASASHI  熊本大学, 大学院自然科学研究科, 教授 (40242672)
KUBO TAKAYUKI  筑波大学, 数理物質科学研究科, 講師 (90424811)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords圧縮性流体 / Navier-Stokes 方程式 / Stokes 方程式 / 消散型波動方程式 / 非線形波動方程式 / 線形粘性弾性体方程式
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We consider the initial boundary value problems for incompressible Navier-Stokes equations in half space and perturbed half space. We proved the time decay estimates for the solutions in weighted Lp space. We also consider the semilinear heat equations and dissipative wave equations in two dimension exterior domains. We showed the L2 boundedness with respect to the space and time valuables of the solutions for initial data in the Hardy space.