The Assessment Research of Kando Understanding Support Process for Creation of Kansei Value
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25420097
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Design engineering/Machine functional elements/Tribology
Research InstitutionShibaura Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Hasegawa Hiroshi  芝浦工業大学, システム理工学部, 教授 (40384028)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords設計工学 / 感性価値創出 / 感動 / アセスメント / V-model / V&V / 品質工学 / 機能的近赤外光法 / SD法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The assessment process of the Kando understanding support process for creating the Kansei vaule has been studied and developed. For realization of this objective, this assessment process has applied V-model methodology to give credibility of Kando quality. Moreover, Kando story has been introduced to its understanding support process. In the development of the assessment process, the Verification & Validation process based on V-model, the hybrid V&V method with SD analysis and Near-Infrared Spectroscopy bioinstrumentation for measuring a positive expectation, and the validation method using the Taguchi Method with considering responsive or resistive type of Kando expression have been studied. Moreover, the Kando story for obtaining an empathy through influence of people’s emotion has been introduced. From these results, the systematic approach of the Kando understanding support process considering the assessment for the creation of Kansei value as 4th value axis has been realized.