measurement system detecting the defects in concrete structure using a new imaging method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25420462
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionTohoku Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Lee Sanghun  東北学院大学, 工学部, 教授 (20377807)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAMADA TOSHIRO  大阪大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (10224651)
UCHIDA SHINYA  立命館大学, 理工学部, 講師 (70543461)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords衝撃弾性波法 / 欠陥の可視化 / 低周波数領域 / 3次元探査システム / 不規則な形の欠陥検出 / グラウト未充填率測定 / 探査システムの改良 / 低周波数域表示 / 損傷度評価 / 文献調査・ヒアリング / 供試体の製作および実験、その可視化 / 振動モードを考慮した衝撃弾性波法 / 低周波数領域への拡張
Outline of Final Research Achievements
By expanding the domain of the visualization to a low frequency, the irregular defect cases, include the cases that the size of defects are small and the position of defects are shallow from the surface and the form of defects are round, were able to image.
As a construction of the measurement system which automate the repeating series of processes and display the position of the defect for three dimensions, not only the sectional defect images but the horizontal defect images are able to get for the test piece cut from a floor slab of a used bridge.
About the improvement of visualization performance gain by appropriate use of impacter, the relationship of impacter with measurement dimensions have been investigated by the preliminary experiments and it was confirmed that the high precision was provided with an appropriate impacter in the measurement.