Project/Area Number |
25420541
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research Institution | Nagoya Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Hideshima Eizo 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (50243069)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANDA Koji 名古屋工業大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (30288047)
渡辺 研司 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90361930)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
WATANABE Kenji 名古屋工業大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (90361930)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | BIM / アセットマネジメント / ファシリティマネジメント / CIM / サービス / 公共施設等総合管理計画 / 維持管理 / 地下空間 / 地下街 / 浸水 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research proposed a methodology of asset management for a group of facilities providing urban services as seen in redevelopment areas. The methodology includes the method of utilizing visualization technology and the comprehensive evaluation method from the viewpoint of service provision. Thus, the research project worked on the following three subjects: (1) it built a method of facilities asset management by means of BIM (building information modeling) or CIM (construction information modeling), through a case study on flood disaster mitigation as a service provision in the underground district in and around Nagoya subway station. (2) it proposed a method of improvement of facilities management works by means of BPR (business process reengineering). (3) it also derived some implications on facilities asset management through some experiences of making Comprehensive Public Facility Management Plan by jurisdictions.