Project/Area Number |
25420597
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
Research Institution | Osaka Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | コンクリート / ひび割れ / 網目状 / 収縮 / 膨張 / 網目状ひび割れ / バネ要素 / 拘束 / 凍害 / 水圧解析 / プラスチック収縮ひび割れ / 水分拡散解析 / 画像分析 / モルタル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was aimed to develop a control technique of cracking pattern formation for mesh-like cracks in shrinkage deformation and the expansion deformation. Therefore, this study was to investigate the technique of the network model analysis of the elastic spring element. In the analysis, extracts a portion of the resilient spring elements by a random number, an elastic modulus is set to 0, representing the non-uniformity of the material. As a result, in each of shrinkage deformation and expansion deformation, it was possible to express the pattern formation of the reticulated cracks.