Project/Area Number |
25460264
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General anatomy (including histology/embryology)
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
Yoshida Toshiko 富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部(医学), 准教授 (00171421)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NIKAIDO TOSHIO 富山大学, 事務局, 理事・副学長 (50180568)
OKABE MOTONORI 富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部(医学), 助教 (60283066)
KOIKE CHIKA 富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部(医学), 助教 (10523889)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAITOU SHIGERU 富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部(医学), 教授 (30175351)
FUKUOKA JOUNYA 長崎大学, 医学部医学科, 臨床病理教授 (00324575)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 羊膜幹細胞クラスター / 羊膜由来細胞 / 組織再構築 / 疾患モデル / 抗炎症効果 / 羊膜由来幹細胞 / 間葉系幹細胞HAMα / 神経再生 / 関節炎モデル / 治療的処置 / 羊膜間葉系細胞 / 肝硬変モデルマウス / 変形性関節炎モデルマウス / 多発性硬化症モデルマウス / コリントランスポーター遺伝子導入細胞 / 羊膜幹細胞クラスター移植 / 羊膜幹細胞 / 羊膜上皮細胞 / 幹細胞クラスター / 細胞表面マーカー / Tra-1-60 / 肝細胞 / 分化誘導 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Obstinacy, the stem cell cluster which is 4 kinds from an amnion for the purpose of developing treatment method to a disease, funshu, a way was established. The reorganization effect of the organization was considered by the way to transplant to a disease model in in vivo by the way by which cocultivate makes the different kind of stem cell cluster supplementation of organization in in vitro for the purpose of organization reorganization by control of the minute society. You can supply the cell transplantation with which a different cluster was combined like 2 examples of above with the original organization and put environmental control of cell growing into effect at the same time, it's more efficient to save and a tissue reconstruction can be done naturally. Use of an amnion origin stem cell cluster is a significant one as one of effective treatment methods to a refractory disease.